This year, Mostar Film Festival will feature 30 screenings in five official programs: Competitive, International - Between the Rivers, Documentary - DocuSpectre, Students and Kids - Family weekend.

The Competition Programme will feature 9 films in which the jury will select the best male, female and supporting roles and the best debutante. The International Programme - Between the Rivers will feature film productions from the European area, the DocuSpectre Programme will showcase current performances from the region, while students from regional acting and drama faculties and academies will represent themselves to other students  and audiences .

16th of November - Thursday

6:30pm THE FESTIVAL OPENING CEREMONY / Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

The opening ceremony of the Mostar Film Festival will be held at 6:30pm at the Great Hall of the HD herceg Stjepan Kosača, home of all of the Mostar Film Festival film programmes.

6:30pm THE FROG / The Great Hall of HD Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

10:30pm AFTERPARTY / Golden Pub

17th of November - Friday

5:00pm HOĆU KUĆI / Mala dvorana HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Documentary - DocuSpectre programme of  11th Mostar Film Festival

5:30pm THE PARADISE SUITE / The Great Hall of HD Stjepan Kosača

International Programme - Between the Rivers of 11th Mostar Film Festival

7:00pm THE MOST IMPORTANT BOY IN THE WORLD / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Documentary - DocuSpectre programme of  11th Mostar Film Festival

8:00pm REQUIEM FOR MRS. J / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

10:00pm THE MINER  / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

10:30pm AFTERPARTY / Golden Pub

18th of November - Saturday

12:00pm RICHARD THE STORK / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Kids Programme - Family Weekend of 11th Mostar Film Festival

2:00pm ANKA / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Kids Programme - Family Weekend of 11th Mostar Film Festival

5:00pm SMRDLJIVA BAJKA / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Special Screening of 11th Mostar Film Festival

6:00pm A BALKAN NOIR / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

International Programme - Between the Rivers of 11th Mostar Film Festival

8:00pm THE BOOKS OF KNJIGE: SLUČAJEVI PRAVDE / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

9:00pm TIFA / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Documentary - DocuSpectre programme of  11th Mostar Film Festival

10:00pm NAME: DOBRICA, LAST NAME: UNKNOWN / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

10:30pm AFTERPARTY / Golden Pub

19th of November - Sunday

12:00pm ANKA / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Kids Programme - Family Weekend of 11th Mostar Film Festival

2:00pm RICHARD THE STORK / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Kids Programme - Family Weekend of 11th Mostar Film Festival

3:00pm SET 1 / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Student Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

5:00pm GLEMBAYS / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Antun Vrdoljak – The Retrospective of 11th Mostar Film Festival

5:30pm ARRHYTHMIA / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

International Programme - Between the Rivers of 11th Mostar Film Festival

7:00pm KUMANICA / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Documentary - DocuSpectre programme of  11th Mostar Film Festival

8:00pm WHEN THE DAY HAD NO NAME / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

9:00pm SCREAM FOR ME SARAJEVO / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Documentary - DocuSpectre programme of  11th Mostar Film Festival

10:00pm ZBOG TEBE / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

10:30pm AFTERPARTY / Golden Pub

20th of November - Monday

3:00pm SET 2 / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Student Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

5:00pm H-8 / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Antun Vrdoljak – The Retrospective of 11th Mostar Film Festival

6:00pm THE LINE / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

International Programme - Between the Rivers of 11th Mostar Film Festival

8:00pm PROKLETI PAS / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

7:00pm UNWANTED HERITAGE / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Documentary - DocuSpectre programme of  11th Mostar Film Festival

10:30pm AFTERPARTY / Golden Pub

21st of November - Tuesday

4:00pm SCAFFOLDING / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

International Programme - Between the Rivers of 11th Mostar Film Festival

5:00pm THE PINE TREE IN THE MOUNTAIN / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Antun Vrdoljak – The Retrospective of 11th Mostar Film Festival

6:00pm TWO LOTTERY TICKETS / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

International Programme - Between the Rivers of 11th Mostar Film Festival

7:00pm ŽIVOT OD MILIJUN DOLARA / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Documentary - DocuSpectre programme of  11th Mostar Film Festival

8:00pm DEAD FISH / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Competition Programme of 11th Mostar Film Festival

10:30pm AFTERPARTY / Golden Pub

22nd of November - Wednesday

4:00pm DEDE / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

International Programme - Between the Rivers of 11th Mostar Film Festival

6:00pm THE FINAL BARRIER / The Great Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

International Programme - Between the Rivers of 11th Mostar Film Festival

7:00pm STEEL MILL CAFFE / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

Documentary - DocuSpectre programme of  11th Mostar Film Festival

8:30pm AWARDS AND FESTIVAL CLOSING / The Small Hall of HD herceg Stjepan Kosača

The jury of the Mostar Film Festival Competition Programme, made of Almir Šahinović, Stjepan Perić, Ivan Leo Lemo and Dejan Dabić, will choose the best actors in the categories of women's and men's main roles, best supporting roles and best debutante.

Jury of the Mostar Film Festival International Programme - Between the Rivers, made of Zoran Cvetanović, Dragana Tešić and Zoran Galić, will be selecting the best film to be awarded with regional cinema distribution, in partnership with the Continental Film Distribution House.

The winner announcement of the Mostar Film Festival will be held in 8pm, after which the festival will be officially closed.

10:30pm AFTERPARTY / Golden Pub